AAC Contacts

EXECUTIVES

President
Name: 
Tahnis Manhard
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Vice-President
Name: 
Meaghan O'Neill
Telephone: 
(780) 660-1545
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Treasurer
Name: 
Colleen Fowler
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Secretary
Name: 
Jennifer Laird
Telephone: 
(613) 372-0663
Email Address: 
Contact person by email

DIRECTORS

British Columbia Mainland
Name: 
Roger Perron
Telephone: 
(250) 765-1145
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
British Columbia Vancouver Island
Name: 
Ivy Seney
Telephone: 
(250) 923-5401
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Alberta / Northwest Territories
Name: 
Quentin Skalyn
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Saskatchewan / Manitoba / Nunavut
Name: 
Greg Mylks
Telephone: 
(306) 955-0148
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Ontario East
Name: 
Wendy Beard
Telephone: 
(613) 836-6964
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Ontario West
Name: 
Gary Kollar
Telephone: 
(416) 571-1723
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Québec
Name: 
Carole Côté
Telephone: 
(514) 722-3302
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
New Brunswick / Prince Edward Island
Name: 
Robert Fisher
Telephone: 
(506) 476-1968
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Nova Scotia / Newfoundland and Labrador
Name: 
Adina MacRae
Telephone: 
(902) 441-9775
Email Address: 
Contact person by email

COMMITTEES

Appeals Committee
Name: 
Blanche Cooper (Coordinator)
Telephone: 
(226) 213-4241
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Disciplinary Committee
Name: 
Blanche Cooper (Coordinator)
Telephone: 
(226) 213-4241
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Equipment Committee
Name: 
Roger Perron
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Judges Standing Advisory Committee
Name: 
Greg Mylks
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Membership Committee
Name: 
Ivy Seney
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Nationals Steering Committee
Name: 
Tahnis Manhard
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Standing Rules Committee
Name: 
Wendy Beard
Email Address: 
Contact person by email

OTHER

AAC Administrator / Webmaster
Name: 
Blanche Cooper
Telephone: 
(226) 213-4241
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
ATChC Plaque Awards
Name: 
Gail Thompson
Telephone: 
(403) 526-6346
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Course Approver Coordinator
Name: 
Bev Johnson
Telephone: 
(604) 856-0134
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Facebook Administrator
Name: 
Rhéal Nadeau
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Financial Services Officer
Name: 
Heather Taylor
Telephone: 
(519) 874-1165
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Membership
Name: 
Heather Taylor
Telephone: 
(519) 874-1165
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Nationals Chair
On Course Editor
Name: 
Wendy Beard
Email Address: 
Contact person by email
Trial Approvals / Results
Name: 
Barbara Brown
Telephone: 
(519) 666-0560
Email Address: 
Contact person by email